Subscribe
The world's leader in human-generated wave technology

FLOW Tour 2011 Utah Results

Below are the results from the three stops in Utah on July 22, 23 and 25. Read about these stops here. 

 

Lindon City, UT: July 22, 2011 Results

FEMALE BODYBOARD
1 Cathy Seabert
2 Bralee Hancock
3 Jessica Snook
FEMALE FLOWBOARD
1 Dee Daniels
2 Vanessa Arroyo
3 Amanda McCormick
4 Madison Moore
JR FEMALE FLOWBOARD
1 Hailee Mattingly
2 Bralee Hancock
3 Taelor Mattingly
4 Keaton Moore
JR MENS BODYBOARD
1 Cameron Lodge
2 Andrew O’Connor
3 Carter Wood
4 Jake Chipman
JR MENS FLOWBOARD
1 Carter Wood
2 Nicholas Sanchez
3 Daniel Tarapchak
4 Chase Collins
MASTERS BODYBOARD
1 Shaun Hancock
2 Tracy Carroll
3 Jonathan Root
4 Steve Smith
5 Crystal Snook
MASTERS FLOWBOARD
1 Jonathon Root
2 Shaun Hancock
3 Jason Moore
4 Nick Gust
MENS BODYBOARD
1 Kyler Bill
2 Kevin McMains
3 Aaron Haase
4 Garrett Granone
MENS FLOWBOARD
1 Chuck Wright
2 Justin Collins
3 Kyler Bill
4 Kevin McMains
DROP KNEE
1 Noah Holmes
2 Andy Haase
3 Brad Spencer
4 Ian Olson
5 Ion Sirotkin
EXPERT BODYBOARD
1 Nick Nguyen
2 Morgan Seabert
3 Daniel Tarapchak
4 Andrew Shelton
EXPERT FLOWBOARD
1 Sean Silveira
2 Brad Spencer
3 Nick Nguyen
4 Eric Silverman

Beach Resort, UT: July 23, 2011 Results

FEMALE BODYBOARD
1 Cathy Seabert
2 Jessica Snook
3 Bralee Hancock
FEMALE FLOWBOARD
1 Vanessa Arroyo
2 Dee Daniels
3 Amanda McCormick
4 Madison Moore
JR FEMALE BODYBOARD
1 Bralee Hancock
2 Keaton Moore
3 Taelor Mattingly
4 Hailee Mattingly
JR MENS BODYBOARD
1 Cameron Lodge
2 Andrew O’Connor
3 Carter Wood
4 Jake Granone
JR MENS FLOWBOARD
1 Nicholas Sanchez
2 Carter Wood
3 Jaxson Moore
4 Nikkalus Gust
MASTERS BODYBOARD
1 Shaun Hancock
2 Tracy Carroll
3 Steve Smith
4 Crystal Snook
5 Jonathan Root
MASTERS FLOWBOARD
1 Jonathon Root
2 Jason Moore
3 Shaun Hancock
4 Mathew Chipman
MENS BODYBOARD
1 Kevin McMains
2 Aaron Haase
3 Garrett Granone
4 Elan Mayez
MENS FLOWBOARD
1 Chuck Wright
2 Robert Puls
3 Justin Collins
4 Kevin Valentine
DROP KNEE
1 Brad Spencer
2 Ian Olson
3 Noah Holmes
4 Andy Haase
EXPERT BODYBOARD
1 Nick Nguyen
2 Morgan Seabert
3 Daniel Tarapchak
4 Sean Silveira
EXPERT FLOWBOARD
1 Sean Silveira
2 Brad Spencer
3 Nick Nguyen
4 Eric Silverman

Salomon Center, UT: July 25, 2011 Results

FEMALE BODYBOARD
1 Cathy Seabert
2 Vanessa Arroyo
3 Jessica Snook
FEMALE FLOWBOARD
1 Vanessa Arroyo
2 Dee Daniels
3 Amanda McCormick
4 Morgan Seabert
JR MENS BODYBOARD
1 Andrew O’Connor
2 Cameron Lodge
3 Jake Granone
4 Joshua Snook
JR MENS FLOWBOARD
1 Nicholas Sanchez
2 Carter Wood
3 Nikkalus Gust
4 Daniel Tarapchak
MASTERS BODYBOARD
1 Shaun Hancock
2 Tracy Carroll
3 Steve Smith
4 Jonathan Root
MASTERS FLOWBOARD
1 Jonathon Root
2 Mathew Chipman
3 Shaun Hancock
4 Jason Moore
MENS BODYBOARD
1 Kevin McMains
2 Kyler Bill
3 Garrett Granone
4 Aaron Haase
MENS FLOWBOARD
1 Chuck Wright
2 Justin Collins
3 Kevin Valentine
4 Andy Haase
DROP KNEE
1 Ian Olson
2 Noah Holmes
3 Brad Spencer
4 Andy Haase
EXPERT BODYBOARD
1 Nick Nguyen
2 Morgan Seabert
3 Daniel Tarapchak
4 Andrew Shelton
EXPERT FLOWBOARD
1 Sean Silveira
2 Brad Spencer
3 Greg Lazarus
4 Nick Nguyen
Leave a Reply

Contact Us

9747 Olson Drive
San Diego, CA 92121
858-454-1777...Tel
858-454-1888...FAX

Email Us


 

Latest News

Search Site by Topic